Quick Link


 


      
Passengers |  Our Business |  What's in Macau |  About Us |  Media Center |
       
 
statistic table Traffic Statistics

Cargo Figure [2006-2010, (kgs) excludes Mail]

20062007200820092010
January18,355,38015,792,99510,683,3082,778,9925,105,511
February13,948,42811,076,8686,902,1782,743,3842,887,606
March21,604,57216,065,28011,998,5974,301,5845,337,283
April19,780,85114,896,11011,409,8954,243,5105,619,396
May17,373,07414,207,20211,043,7373,741,7254,887,246
June16,404,15714,818,1398,182,4373,890,837 
July17,500,65614,939,2157,647,3794,623,480 
August17,897,77815,442,0298,170,9364,137,448 
September20,609,57115,421,6987,153,2555,311,151 
October19,741,07716,006,3726,726,7145,422,539 
November19,507,67617,960,7586,391,3685,668,413 
December17,849,53414,308,6184,457,6145,601,056 
           
Total 220,572,754 180,935,284 100,767,418 52,464,119 23,837,042

Cargo Figure [2001-2005, (kgs) excludes Mail]

20012002200320042005
January4,511,1047,939,0819,624,27210,472,28817,617,075
February4,746,9555,106,9665,964,33512,393,05311,177,288
March6,532,2249,061,67512,069,92816,820,81717,568,886
April5,958,5999,191,21311,059,42017,221,20017,582,858
May5,545,7079,399,5229,055,58717,705,29415,340,653
June5,171,0368,841,0858,189,26819,877,14816,993,809
July5,468,1047,878,0078,918,86819,257,95819,194,351
August5,268,1687,223,76510,919,78018,655,77718,483,139
September6,668,5748,600,27114,018,68921,881,58921,593,207
October8,703,89511,635,61816,020,00222,295,93423,214,242
November9,440,99314,968,04319,511,35324,242,54526,050,319
December8,060,15411,422,42715,942,78320,004,75522,416,807
           
Total 76,075,513 111,267,673 141,294,285 220,828,358 227,232,634

Cargo Figure [1995-2000, (kgs) excludes Mail]

199519961997199819992000
January 225,3042,722,0054,016,3345,574,7354,911,517
February 247,6452,064,4303,506,6683,603,5732,757,332
March 545,6223,736,0454,537,5384,953,8445,212,737
April 1,489,3233,132,3474,219,4493,841,3585,870,456
May 1,819,0213,341,8803,818,9373,687,8055,919,608
June 1,874,4033,154,6443,474,5833,360,1885,941,247
July 1,963,2933,217,73110,412,6823,554,4685,951,614
August 2,420,7753,950,9835,665,1823,716,9425,166,953
September 2,947,0014,741,0326,013,6083,859,4276,648,755
October 3,394,1285,145,0257,080,8965,229,0756,358,477
November57,3034,417,0805,783,9356,697,7055,392,6526,716,634
December70,3033,699,7634,550,4115,723,2166,343,4496,628,746
             
Total 127,606 25,043,358 45,540,468 65,166,798 53,117,516 68,084,076

cargo statistic picture
Search
 
 
 
 

Best Emerging
2004 & 2007
 


No. of Visitors: 2503105
-->