Quick Link


 


      
Passengers |  Our Business |  What's in Macau |  About Us |  Media Center |
       
 
statistic table Traffic Statistics

Passengers Figure (2007-2010)

2007200820092010
January381,887420,574342,323358,902
February426,014442,809297,755351,654
March443,805468,540387,879360,469
April500,917492,930400,553352,976
May468,637465,045335,967330,407
June463,676426,764296,748 
July490,404439,425351,110 
August490,830425,814404,076 
September446,594379,898317,226 
October465,757415,339355,935 
November455,132366,411372,104 
December465,225354,253388,573 
         
Total 5,498,878 5,097,802 4,250,249 1,754,408

Passengers Figure (2001-2006)

200120022003200420052006
January265,603268,783290,140288,507289,701323,282
February249,259323,654323,264207,710348,723360,820
March312,319360,668295,052273,910321,953389,125
April351,793380,648144,082324,931367,976431,550
May338,692359,54747,333250,601359,298399,743
June332,630326,50894,294296,000360,147393,713
July344,658388,061272,784365,454416,131465,497
August360,899384,719333,840372,802409,281478,474
September291,817334,029295,447321,456354,751412,444
October327,232372,706291,193358,362390,435461,215
November315,538350,324268,282327,593323,347425,116
December314,866322,056249,855326,933308,999435,114
             
Total 3,805,306 4,171,703 2,905,566 3,714,259 4,250,742 4,976,093

Passengers Figure (1995-2000)

199519961997199819992000
January 35,410117,984161,432161,264184,381
February 61,640150,772168,777209,569264,066
March 62,539149,795172,060186,965226,483
April 86,912179,049180,241237,449296,541
May 112,799189,925172,391230,691288,949
June 125,964175,402157,519231,328271,181
July 117,888173,103205,595243,534304,276
August 146,056178,118241,140257,616300,418
September 126,394163,385183,954210,885280,803
October 148,447176,879205,726231,251298,873
November6,601137,272146,804181,677228,637265,528
December37,041139,615151,362183,975210,922257,929
             
Total 43,642 1,300,936 1,952,578 2,214,487 2,640,111 3,239,428

passenger statistic picture
Movement Statistics (2007-2010)

2007200820092010
January4,3844,5683,4883,184
February4,1314,5273,3473,053
March4,3494,5943,6363,175
April4,4604,5743,7093,023
May4,6294,5113,6033,033
June4,3654,0813,057 
July4,6124,2153,354 
August4,4464,1393,395 
September4,4143,7523,100 
October4,4453,8743,375 
November4,5633,5673,213 
December4,5883,3623,324 
         
Total 53,386 49,764 40,601 15,468

Movement Statistics (2001-2006)

200120022003200420052006
January2,6942,7113,2573,0513,5283,933
February2,3642,7473,0032,3723,3313,667
March2,5432,9853,1093,0493,5494,345
April2,5312,9282,0333,3593,8324,490
May2,5793,1091,2293,2513,6634,245
June2,6813,0491,2173,4143,7524,124
July2,9033,0782,4233,6643,8764,386
August3,0373,1663,0403,6313,9874,373
September2,7673,2392,8093,5143,7824,311
October2,9223,5623,0523,7443,8984,455
November2,6703,5463,1253,6943,9514,285
December2,8153,4442,9963,7633,8554,435
             
Total 32,506 37,564 31,293 40,506 45,004 51,049

Movement Statistics (1995-2000)

199519961997199819992000
January 7441,3532,1771,8352,201
February 6921,3391,7401,8262,357
March 8721,5331,9111,8952,206
April 1,0261,5871,8862,0762,311
May 1,1151,7202,1021,9142,383
June 1,0371,7162,0381,8902,370
July 1,2091,6932,0781,9162,609
August 1,2411,6762,0611,9682,487
September 1,2631,6811,9701,9552,329
October 1,3681,8091,9692,2672,417
November1261,4331,7862,1022,1322,273
December5361,3861,9441,9812,1872,749
             
Total 662 13,386 19,837 24,015 23,861 28,692

passenger statistic picture
Search
 
 
 
 

Best Emerging
2004 & 2007
 


No. of Visitors: 2503105
-->