Edit

Directed by 

Jézabel Marques

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Vincent Cappello ... (dialogue)
Vincent Cappello ... (screenplay)
Faïza Guene ... (dialogue)
Faïza Guene ... (screenplay)
Jézabel Marques ... (dialogue)
Jézabel Marques ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

Chantal Lauby Chantal Lauby ... Solange Corthis, dite Sol
Camille Chamoux ... Eva
Giovanni Pucci Giovanni Pucci ... Jo
Serge Bagdassarian ... Jacques
Yannick Renier Yannick Renier ... Romain
Dominique MacAvoy Dominique MacAvoy ... Madame Verdier
Jézabel Marques Jézabel Marques ... Fred
Irina Ninova Irina Ninova ... Dora
Thierry Lopez Thierry Lopez ... Paco
Cyril Garnier Cyril Garnier ... Raphaël
José Fumanal José Fumanal ... Daniel Lopez
Jay Fickinger Jay Fickinger ... Pat Manman
Marianit Rajakdon Marianit Rajakdon ... Amudhini
Thierry Perkins-Lyautey Thierry Perkins-Lyautey ... Le chauffeur de taxi
Julien Sibre Julien Sibre ... Le plombier
Tania Dessources Tania Dessources ... Maman école
Johanne Toledano Johanne Toledano ... La manucure
Agnès Aubé Agnès Aubé ... Femme room-service
Marthe Drouin Marthe Drouin ... La blanchisseuse
Margaux Nocca Margaux Nocca ... L'étudiante
Patrice Tepasso ... Le réceptionniste
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Arnaud Pépin Arnaud Pépin ... Le percussioniste

Produced by 

Dominique Brunner ... executive producer
Dominique Farrugia ... producer
Oury Milshtein ... producer
Gregoire Pouletty ... assistant producer

Music by 

Laurent Perez Del Mar

Cinematography by 

Vincent Gallot

Film Editing by 

Anne Souriau

Casting By 

Marine Albert

Production Design by 

Étienne Méry

Costume Design by 

Bethsabée Dreyfus

Makeup Department 

Véronique Boitout ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Kader Djedra ... production manager
Youcef Djedra ... Régisseur
Julien Rambaud ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Thibault Lejeune ... second assistant director
Emile Louis ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Perrine Dupuy ... carpenter
Hélène Esselinck ... set decoration buyer

Sound Department 

Christophe Bourreau ... foley artist
Emmanuel Croset ... re-recording mixer
Anne Gibourg ... supervising sound editor
Sophie Guillemarre ... boom operator
Nirina Rambololotsoa ... sound
Matthieu Tertois ... a.d.r. mixer / re-recording mixer
Laurent Zeilig ... sound

Camera and Electrical Department 

Victor Abadia ... gaffer
Yannick Audige ... electrician
Franck Bonomi ... rigging key grip
Yannick Freess ... grip
Arnaud Grison ... electrician
Thomas Hauser ... Data Manager
Antoine Margot ... second assistant camera
Brice Roustang ... additional electrician
Julien Torloting ... Additional Grip

Casting Department 

Pablo Barbetti ... extras casting assistant

Editorial Department 

Arnaud Cachau ... head of post-production
Nicolas Chalons ... head of digital intermediate: Silverway Paris
Emmanuel Le Ridant ... digital dailies colorist
Jeremie Oukrat ... dailies manager
Cyril Polinacci ... first assistant editor

Music Department 

Nicolas Duport ... music mixer
Didier Griselain ... music copyist
F.A.M.E.'S. Project ... orchestra and studio contractor
Cecile Tournesac ... score editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Marion Pin ... script supervisor

Additional Crew 

Myriam Rak ... legal clearance supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed

 
--> 'use strict';