Fencing
 
Daily Competition Schedule
Sunday, 5 July

Start Time Piste Event Name Result Status Available
Information
9:00 Red Men's Team Sabre - Round of 16
Match 1
Poland POL  - POLAND   Scheduled
Japan JPN  - JAPAN  
9:00 Green Men's Team Sabre - Round of 16
Match 2
Romania ROU  - ROMANIA   Scheduled
Bulgaria BUL  - BULGARIA  
10:10 Red Men's Team Sabre - Quarterfinals
Match 3
China CHN  - CHINA   Scheduled
   
10:10 Yellow Men's Team Sabre - Quarterfinals
Match 4
Ukraine UKR  - UKRAINE   Scheduled
Hungary HUN  - HUNGARY  
10:10 Blue Men's Team Sabre - Quarterfinals
Match 5
Italy ITA  - ITALY   Scheduled
France FRA  - FRANCE  
10:10 Green Men's Team Sabre - Quarterfinals
Match 6
    Scheduled
Russian Federation RUS  - RUSSIA  
11:00 Piste 2 Women's Team Epée - Round of 16
Match 1
Japan JPN  - JAPAN   Scheduled
Slovenia SLO  - SLOVENIA  
11:00 Piste 1 Women's Team Epée - Round of 16
Match 2
Great Britain GBR  - GREAT BRITAIN   Scheduled
France FRA  - FRANCE  
11:00 Piste 3 Women's Team Epée - Round of 16
Match 3
China CHN  - CHINA   Scheduled
Ukraine UKR  - UKRAINE  
11:00 Piste 4 Women's Team Epée - Round of 16
Match 4
Hong Kong HKG  - HONG KONG CHINA   Scheduled
Switzerland SUI  - SWITZERLAND  
11:00 Piste 5 Women's Team Epée - Round of 16
Match 5
Romania ROU  - ROMANIA   Scheduled
Hungary HUN  - HUNGARY  
11:20 Green Men's Team Sabre - Semifinals
Match 7
    Scheduled
   
11:20 Blue Men's Team Sabre - Semifinals
Match 8
    Scheduled
   
12:40 Red Women's Team Epée - Quarterfinals
Match 6
Poland POL  - POLAND   Scheduled
   
12:40 Yellow Women's Team Epée - Quarterfinals
Match 7
    Scheduled
   
12:40 Blue Women's Team Epée - Quarterfinals
Match 8
Italy ITA  - ITALY   Scheduled
   
12:40 Green Women's Team Epée - Quarterfinals
Match 9
    Scheduled
Russian Federation RUS  - RUSSIA  
14:20 Green Women's Team Epée - Semifinals
Match 10
    Scheduled
   
14:20 Blue Women's Team Epée - Semifinals
Match 11
    Scheduled
   
15:40 Final Men's Team Sabre - Bronze Medal Match
Match 9
    Scheduled
   
16:30 Final Women's Team Epée - Bronze Medal Match
Match 12
    Scheduled
   
17:40 Final Men's Team Sabre - Gold Medal Match
Match 10
    Scheduled
   
18:30 Final Women's Team Epée - Gold Medal Match
Match 13
    Scheduled