Fencing
 
Daily Competition Schedule
Monday, 6 July

Start Time Piste Event Name Result Status Available
Information
9:00 Red Men's Team Epée - Round of 32
Match 1
Serbia SRB  - SERBIA   Scheduled
Sweden SWE  - SWEDEN  
9:00 Yellow Men's Team Epée - Round of 32
Match 2
Slovenia SLO  - SLOVENIA   Scheduled
Canada CAN  - CANADA  
9:00 Blue Men's Team Epée - Round of 32
Match 3
Great Britain GBR  - GREAT BRITAIN   Scheduled
Armenia ARM  - ARMENIA  
9:00 Green Men's Team Epée - Round of 32
Match 4
Portugal POR  - PORTUGAL   Scheduled
Egypt EGY  - EGYPT  
10:20 Yellow Men's Team Epée - Round of 32
Match 5
Finland FIN  - FINLAND   Scheduled
China CHN  - CHINA  
10:20 Blue Men's Team Epée - Round of 32
Match 6
Czech Republic CZE  - CZECH REPUBLIC   Scheduled
Netherlands Antilles AHO  - NETHERLANDS ANTILLES  
10:40 Red Men's Team Epée - Round of 16
Match 7
Switzerland SUI  - SWITZERLAND   Scheduled
   
10:40 Yellow Men's Team Epée - Round of 16
Match 8
France FRA  - FRANCE   Scheduled
   
10:40 Blue Men's Team Epée - Round of 16
Match 9
Italy ITA  - ITALY   Scheduled
   
10:40 Green Men's Team Epée - Round of 16
Match 10
Israel ISR  - ISRAEL   Scheduled
Japan JPN  - JAPAN  
11:00 Red Women's Team Foil - Round of 16
Match 1
Kazakhstan KAZ  - KAZAKHSTAN   Scheduled
Japan JPN  - JAPAN  
11:00 Yellow Women's Team Foil - Round of 16
Match 2
Poland POL  - POLAND   Scheduled
China CHN  - CHINA  
11:00 Blue Women's Team Foil - Round of 16
Match 3
Serbia SRB  - SERBIA   Scheduled
France FRA  - FRANCE  
11:00 Green Women's Team Foil - Round of 16
Match 4
Hungary HUN  - HUNGARY   Scheduled
Singapore SIN  - SINGAPORE  
12:00 Red Men's Team Epée - Round of 16
Match 11
Spain ESP  - SPAIN   Scheduled
Kazakhstan KAZ  - KAZAKHSTAN  
12:00 Yellow Men's Team Epée - Round of 16
Match 12
    Scheduled
Russian Federation RUS  - RUSSIA  
12:00 Blue Men's Team Epée - Round of 16
Match 13
    Scheduled
Poland POL  - POLAND  
12:00 Green Men's Team Epée - Round of 16
Match 14
    Scheduled
Ukraine UKR  - UKRAINE  
12:20 Red Men's Team Epée - Quarterfinals
Match 15
    Scheduled
   
12:20 Yellow Men's Team Epée - Quarterfinals
Match 16
    Scheduled
   
12:20 Blue Men's Team Epée - Quarterfinals
Match 17
    Scheduled
   
12:20 Green Men's Team Epée - Quarterfinals
Match 18
    Scheduled
   
12:40 Red Women's Team Foil - Quarterfinals
Match 5
Russian Federation RUS  - RUSSIA   Scheduled
   
12:40 Yellow Women's Team Foil - Quarterfinals
Match 6
    Scheduled
Korea KOR  - KOREA  
12:40 Blue Women's Team Foil - Quarterfinals
Match 7
Germany GER  - GERMANY   Scheduled
   
12:40 Green Women's Team Foil - Quarterfinals
Match 8
    Scheduled
Italy ITA  - ITALY  
14:00 Red Men's Team Epée - Semifinals
Match 19
    Scheduled
   
14:20 Green Women's Team Foil - Semifinals
Match 9
    Scheduled
   
14:20 Blue Women's Team Foil - Semifinals
Match 10
    Scheduled
   
15:20 Red Men's Team Epée - Semifinals
Match 20
    Scheduled
   
15:40 Final Men's Team Epée - Bronze Medal Match
Match 21
    Scheduled
   
16:50 Final Women's Team Foil - Bronze Medal Match
Match 11
    Scheduled
   
18:00 Final Men's Team Epée - Gold Medal Match
Match 22
    Scheduled
   
19:10 Final Women's Team Foil - Gold Medal Match
Match 12
    Scheduled