Marathon
Ultra Marathon
5km Fun Run
10km Fun Run



Photos Winners Records Results Griffins Links

Entrants as at 15th March 2002

Marathon
Name State
Age
PB
Year of PB
Chieko Adams NSW
36
4:20:56
1999
Bill Agnew NSW
49
Rachel Agnew NSW
25
Nicole Allen VIC
27
3:52:00
2001
Nick Almoukov NSW
38
2:33:40
1995
Damiano Ambrosini VIC
29
Keith Amery NSW
24
Robert Amery NSW
58
3:51:10
2001
Sara Amorosino NSW
27
3:26:00
1999
Clay Andersen ACT
32
Rodney Anderson NSW
44
Vic Anderson NSW
49
3:12:24
1992
Ian Andrew VIC
38
2:56:58
2001
Craig Annakin NSW
35
3:56:00
2001
Raffaela Aquilina NSW
31
David Archer VIC
40
Sue Archer ACT
53
3:52:00
2000
Scott Arnold NSW
38
3:13:00
1987
Arthur Arvanitis NSW
40
Michael Bailey NSW
58
3:54:15
2000
Richard Bailey NSW
54
3:35:00
1999
David Baldwin ACT
36
3:00:30
1997
Linda Balinski NSW
44
Ian Barbour NSW
40
3:26:16
1998
Geoff Barker ACT
57
4:05:12
2001
Paul Barnett SA
35
3:09:00
2000
Neil Barnett NSW
33
2:52:10
2001
Justin Barrasch NSW
27
Gerard Barrett ACT
45
2:11:42
1980
Steve Barry ACT
36
Glen Bartholomew QLD
36
3:21:51
2001
Dick Bartlett NSW
56
2:58:32
1985
Joanne Barton NSW
35
3:20:52
1999
Roger Batch ACT
39
3:57:00
2001
Ross Bateman NSW
33
3:33:00
2001
Susan Bateman NSW
35
3:21:00
1995
Kym Batten NSW
43
Ruth Baussmann ACT
51
4:19:20
2001
Kellie Baxter NSW
32
Richard Baylis VIC
46
3:23:00
1999
Colin Becker SA
39
3:01:07
2001
Christopher Behnke USA
25
3:29:42
2001
Craig Bell NSW
28
Elizabeth Bennett ACT
39
3:36:01
1998
Keith Bennett ACT
43
2:57:28
1986
Craig Benson ACT
31
2:41:05
1994
Lou Bertolin NSW
44
3:49:00
2001
Lea Bewick ACT
36
Matthew Bidwell NSW
30
Diane Birch NSW
37
Andrew Bird NSW
29
3:49:47
2001
Perry Blackmore ACT
36
2:46:00
1990
Peter Blackshaw NSW
40
3:27:08
2001
Stewart Blackshaw QLD
47
4:11:43
2000
Jonathon Blake NSW
36
2:52:14
2000
Peter Blunt ACT
44
3:36:00
1998
Marc Boisseau ACT
38
3:53:32
2001
Stephen Bond VIC
49
2:52:00
1995
Sallyanne Boore NSW
31
4:30:20
2001
Stepehn Borthwick NSW
34
Anthony Bousfield NSW
39
3:47:00
2000
Gary Bowen ACT
45
3:54:12
1998
John Bowers NSW
30
James Boyce NSW
23
Ray Boyd WA
35
2:13:26
1999
Doug Boydell NSW
40
3:14:27
2001
Prue Bradford ACT
42
4:26:10
2001
Stephen Bradford ACT
47
Wylie Breckenridge NSW
33
3:40:00
1999
Kerrie Bremner ACT
36
David Brett VIC
46
3:11:00
2001
Len Brierley NSW
40
3:50:00
1998
Ron Brockmuller VIC
47
3:22:54
2001
Jim Brokenshire NSW
56
3:03:00
1997
Kevin Brookes NSW
63
4:14:06
2000
Sarah Brown NSW
29
4:40:00
2000
Frances Brown NSW
42
Bob Brown NSW
32
2:46:00
2001
Kevin Browne VIC
65
3:35:20
1993
Melissa Bulloch NSW
32
2:46:00
1999
Rene Burger WA
20
Theuns Burger WA
34
3:40:20
1998
Jeff Buxton NSW
43
3:56:46
2001
Peter Byrne NSW
42
3:11:30
2000
Ondrej Calta NSW
29
3:43:55
2001
Bruce Campbell TAS
75
2:43:00
1959
Tina Campbell NSW
55
3:00:15
1990
David Cannings PNG
45
3:30:00
Abel Carreira NSW
33
3:25:00
2001
John Casey NSW
53
2:49:33
1986
Peter Cashmere NSW
37
Joe Castro NSW
38
Gill Cavenagh NSW
44
Brett Chaloner ACT
29
3:30:00
1993
Natalie Chan ACT
23
3:51:45
2001
Geoff Chappell ACT
47
Annette Chase NSW
20
Jordan Cheney NSW
38
2:58:00
2001
China Chien USA
26
4:30:00
2002
Morten Christiansen NSW
30
3:33:00
1999
Michael Christie NSW
59
4:10:00
2000
Lindie Clark NSW
29
4:26:00
2001
Peter Clarke ACT
51
2:53:53
1993
Greg Clarke ACT
38
4:27:30
2000
Steve Clay VIC
40
3:24:34
2001
Michael Cleary NSW
40
Patrick Clement NSW
30
Tony Close NSW
35
Jamie Clout ACT
36
2:40:14
2001
Melanie Cobb VIC
26
Arnold Cohen NSW
46
3:40:00
1993
Laurie Coleman NSW
57
3:24:54
1987
Rick Collins NSW
57
Ted Collins VIC
48
3:09:05
1996
Michael Collins NSW
43
Louis Commins NSW
52
4:22:00
1999
Diane Cook NSW
37
3:18:00
1996
Phillip Cook NSW
46
Sarah Cooper NSW
29
4:07:48
2001
Andrew Cooper NSW
38
2:52:00
1993
Mick Corlis ACT
43
2:56:21
1997
Robbie Costmeyer ACT
55
3:07:16
2001
Peter Counsell NSW
45
2:54:05
1995
Andrew Cowen VIC
19
John Coyne NSW
99
Tim Craig ACT
39
Anne Crawford-Nutt QLD
46
3:52:23
1996
Hugh Crawley ACT
59
2:45:00
1987
Richard Crnek NSW
34
4:43:10
2000
Ruth Crnek NSW
33
Andrew Cropp NSW
40
Paul Crouch-Chivers QLD
54
3:18:00
1992
Jeremy Culver NSW
38
3:48:38
2001
Vicky Culver NSW
34
Jennii Curran NSW
21
Merv Curran NSW
52
Mark Cutcliffe NSW
35
2:59:50
Greg D'Arcy NSW
41
Peter D'Arcy NSW
43
Chris Darlington NSW
19
3:24:30
2001
Corrie Davel QLD
45
3:18:06
1987
Marty Davey ACT
27
Mark Davis NSW
46
3:10:00
1987
Paul Davison NSW
45
3:59:14
2001
Michael Day ACT
52
3:10:14
1998
Isabella De Castella VIC
30
2:45:23
2000
Frank Dearn NSW
69
4:45:54
2001
Joe Degabriele NSW
46
4:08:00
Craig Delaney ACT
37
Lorri Di Lucchio NSW
37
2:59:10
2001
John Diamond QLD
54
2:38:47
1989
Leslie Dietz NSW
27
Chris Dixon NSW
41
3:43:00
2001
Jack Donkin VIC
49
3:29:00
1990
Jon Donovan ACT
39
4:10:00
2001
Greg Donovan NSW
40
2:49:57
2001
Philip Doolan QLD
48
3:20:00
1995
Jeremy Dover VIC
31
2:46:04
2000
Craig Dunn NSW
28
3:21:00
2001
Kenneth Eagle VIC
30
3:26:00
2000
Javier Echeveste ESP
33
2:50:15
John Edmond NSW
30
3:29:00
2001
Lawrie Edwards NSW
40
3:18:19
2001
Mahmoud El-Khansa NSW
51
3:19:27
1999
David Elliott NSW
54
3:14:24
1982
Mike Elliott NSW
41
3:56:00
2001
Cheryl Ellis QLD
49
3:48:50
2001
Jake Ellwood NSW
32
1996
Robert Embleton VIC
49
2:59:08
1997
Andrew Endall ACT
40
3:01:59
2000
Rob Ey ACT
42
2:38:07
1988
Ken Eynon ACT
56
2:37:37
1986
Theresa Fabian QLD
43
3:33:56
2001
Anthony Farry ACT
28
Ian Fedrick QLD
47
2:38:00
1983
Jan Fedrick QLD
46
2:50:51
1991
Christine Feeney NSW
45
4:24:48
1999
Jenny Ferber NSW
53
Bob Fickel NSW
50
2:56:08
1991
Kylie Fickling SA
27
7:15
Heather Forster NSW
48
4:20:00
2001
Greg Forsyth NSW
44
4:27:00
1999
Michael Freer ACT
72
4:07:44
2001
Julie Fullager VIC
29
4:12:28
2001
Andrew Fuller NSW
28
2:57:00
2000
Peter Fuller VIC
55
3:10:18
1998
Julia Fung NSW
27
Frank Furlan VIC
63
3:05:35
1998
Alan Galea VIC
46
John Gallagher NSW
30
3:23:17
2001
Gilbert Gallaher QLD
29
Lisa Gallate NSW
32
Jo Garey NSW
27
Brian Gawne VIC
54
2:48:00
1995
Les Gearside ACT
51
4:24:12
2001
Dean George SA
36
3:04:10
2000
David Gething NSW
32
3:15:38
2001
Nola Gillespie NSW
52
5:32:00
2001
Brian Glover VIC
59
4:38:37
1997
Clive Glover ACT
61
3:27:00
1996
Paul Godden ACT
49
3:18:20
1990
Vicki Godfrey ACT
25
4:20:00
2000
Marcus Godinho VIC
31
2:58:17
2001
Andrew Godsman NSW
29
2:48:58
2001
Gary Godwill VIC
47
3:19:00
2001
Darren Goodsir NSW
35
3:45:00
1996
Steven Gordon VIC
40
3:14:07
1995
Andrew Gowans NSW
37
Chris Graham NSW
30
2:57:03
2000
Andrew Graham NSW
41
3:05:00
2000
Kevin Gray VIC
57
3:31:00
1974
Tony Green NSW
25
3:05:14
2001
Sam Green NSW
21
5:16:31
2002
Daniel Green NSW
27
2:20:15
2001
Guy Griffin NSW
42
2:49:21
2001
Michael Griffiths NSW
41
3:55:03
1996
Mal Grimmet VIC
36
2:31:14
1999
Dan Grogan NSW
29
3:36:00
2001
Anthony Grogan NSW
28
3:36:00
2001
Peter Grunfeld NSW
44
3:51:05
2001
John Gullifer VIC
35
2:55:00
1993
Sharon Gunton QLD
38
4:22:49
2002
Caroline Hacker TAS
37
3:26:00
2001
Harold Haldane QLD
61
2:38:33
Philip Halkyard NSW
44
3:09:24
1982
Jason Hall QLD
27
3:32:34
2000
John Hall ACT
50
2:56:00
1989
Peter Hall QLD
47
2:34:28
1987
Andrew Hallam VIC
38
2:46:48
1992
Stuart Halsall NSW
31
4:23:00
2001
Lazhar Hamadi NSW
30
2:33:45
2000
Neil Hamilton ACT
47
2:56:31
1999
Ian Hamilton ACT
28
Robi Hancock-Russell NSW
52
3:49:00
1987
Frank Hanna NSW
32
3:47:00
2001
Bronwyn Hanns VIC
38
2:54:17
1996
Danny Hansen NSW
30
Chas Harcoan VIC
62
2:56:01
1987
Geoff Hare ACT
46
Bruce Hargreaves QLD
49
2:47:02
1989
Liz Harman ACT
53
3:35:53
1992
Ken Harris NSW
39
3:39:00
2001
Jonathon Harris VIC
27
Ted Harrison ACT
54
2:53:00
1995
Chris Hatherly ACT
23
3:11:40
2001
Lisa Hauser NSW
33
4:40:52
2001
Christine Hayes QLD
38
3:48:00
1999
Michael Healy ACT
59
Shena Heath VIC
30
Simon Hegarty NSW
27
3:28:00
Rob Hendriks NSW
40
3:52:00
2000
Zoe Herbert ACT
31
4:52:57
2001
Ludwig Herpich NSW
66
4:05:00
2001
Michael Hickman NSW
68
4:26:00
1990
Haidee Hicks VIC
30
Sarah Highfield NSW
35
David Hinds ACT
46
3:42:01
2001
Michael Hirner NSW
36
3:24:00
David Hobson ACT
53
2:37:31
David Hogg ACT
58
Howard Hollow ACT
55
Philip Holt NSW
32
Dusan Hora NSW
57
3:22:00
1997
Fiona Horn NSW
41
Jeremey Horne VIC
27
2:24:55
2001
Annmarie Hosie NSW
34
Dave Hromow ACT
34
3:17:57
2000
Dale Huang QLD
53
3:34:26
2001
Mat Hubber SA
27
Louise Hudson NSW
41
Warren Hughes NSW
46
3:31:13
1997
Philip Hugill NSW
44
2:47:00
1996
Andrew Hunt NSW
28
3:30:27
2001
David Hunter NSW
28
3:38:09
2000
Paul Imhoff ACT
27
Amy Ingham USA
37
4:05:15
1998
Paul Ingham USA
53
3:12:10
1998
Kelvin Inslay ACT
46
4:09:00
1998
Laurie Irvine ACT
47
3:21:15
2001
Michael Izard NSW
59
4:17:00
1999
Damien Jackel NSW
27
2:49:00
2000
Emma Jackowski VIC
28
2:44:06
1999
Paul Jackson NSW
38
3:40:30
Stephen Jackson NSW
44
2:32:17
1983
Trevor Jacobs ACT
50
2:30:32
1990
Robyn James NSW
41
3:35:34
2001
Ray James NSW
52
3:01:58
2001
Enrique Jarquin NSW
44
3:57:26
2001
Rebecca Jenner NSW
35
3:27:00
2001
Andrew Johnson ACT
33
Rodney Johnson ACT
32
4:06:00
1987
Don Johnstone NSW
32
Michael Johnstone NSW
34
3:34:20
2001
Belinda Jones NSW
31
5:01:20
2000
David Jones VIC
64
3:38:00
1993
Gary Jones NSW
30
3:38:40
2001
David Jones ACT
28
Ian Jones VIC
34
2:59:56
2001
Roy Jones ACT
59
3:17:00
1995
Hugh Jorgensen ACT
36
2:51:14
1994
Richard Juckes ACT
32
3:43:30
2001
Carmel Kahlefeldt NSW
43
2:54:47
1995
Robert Kapatan NSW
39
Anton Kapel NSW
28
4:09:00
2001
Harry Karlikoff NSW
48
2:50:00
1981
Steve Karvelas ACT
34
Kumi Kato QLD
41
3:03:00
1997
Wayne Kelly ACT
31
Mike Kennedy ACT
60
2:42:54
1980
Ian Kent QLD
44
2:22:52
1992
Grahame Kerruish NSW
62
3:29:04
1987
Sue Kesson ACT
54
3:55:00
1992
Chris Khan NSW
24
Joe Khoury NSW
43
3:28:00
2000
Mick Kilham NSW
45
3:11:52
1996
William Kimber ACT
24
3:35:00
2001
Charles King NSW
43
3:45:00
2000
Bill Kitto ACT
53
Dennis Kleinberg NSW
49
4:16:54
2001
Russell Klugman NSW
35
3:37:00
1999
James Knight NSW
34
3:12:21
2001
Libby Knox VIC
45
4:00:00
1988
Haydn Kohl ACT
32
Jim Kousoulis NSW
42
3:48:20
2000
Witold Krajewski NSW
52
3:06:42
2001
Julian Kuppler VIC
26
2:59:12
2000
Marie-Claire Kurt NSW
42
4:14:10
2001
David Lancaster NSW
45
Andrew Landman NSW
30
Mario Larocca NSW
52
3:10:49
1985
Allan Laughlin NSW
54
2:27:14
1983
Rachele Lazzara NSW
26
Clinton Ledden NSW
24
Geoff Leeper ACT
43
Graeme Lendrum NSW
31
3:29:30
1999
Peter Lewis NSW
40
3:56:00
1997
Jimmy Lewis QLD
53
2:55:38
1997
Lachlan Lewis ACT
64
3:05:00
1982
Serena Lewis ACT
27
Allison Lilley NSW
31
Peter Lisle NSW
24
Garry Lockhart NSW
40
4:09:00
2000
Fiona Longden ACT
38
Tracey Love NSW
36
3:33:31
2000
Andrew Lowe ACT
30
Warren Ludwig ACT
41
3:26:00
1999
Geoffrey Luscombe NSW
43
3:43:00
2001
John Maccarone NSW
53
2:59:12
1985
Lucy Macdonald NSW
29
4:12:00
2001
Don MacIntyre NSW
55
3:50:50
2001
Matt Macoustra NSW
30
3:15:14
2001
Paul Maggs NSW
59
Alastair Maher VIC
23
4:11:19
2001
Terry Maidment ACT
51
3:35:34
1993
Richard Mallet ACT
37
2:48:00
1986
Trevor Maning TAS
33
Nicholas Marcovich NSW
24
3:13:40
2000
Anthony Marsh SA
51
3:30:49
1990
Kelvin Marshall VIC
37
2:49:47
1997
Mary Kay Martin ACT
38
4:01:30
1997
Ken Matchett VIC
80
3:15:24
1984
Craig Matthews NSW
38
3:14:39
1998
Warren Matulick NSW
41
2:37:11
1992
Bianca Mauch NSW
23
Reinhard Mauch NSW
51
Dougald Maxell ACT
47
3:40:00
1986
Gavin Mayer NSW
29
4:20:00
2000
Keith Mayhew NSW
58
2:32:01
1982
Brett McArthur VIC
37
1:40:03
1999
Andrew McCaw NSW
28
4:21:03
2001
Ruth McColl NSW
51
3:42:09
1994
Karla McDonald NSW
45
3:21:32
1998
Fiona McDonald NSW
40
4:10:00
2000
Julia McGinty ACT
29
Julie McGowan NSW
42
4:26:00
1998
Max McGown NSW
51
Kylie McGrath NSW
27
Brad McIntosh NSW
25
Cameron McIntosh NSW
30
Michael McIntyre VIC
43
2:19:23
1996
Penelope McKay ACT
31
2001
Bill McKenna NSW
40
Peter McLean NSW
52
3:10:00
1993
Colin McLeod QLD
66
2:35:35
1987
David McLucas NSW
39
2:57:00
1986
Innes McManus NSW
24
Craig McMillan NSW
25
2:39:39
2001
John McPherson VIC
47
3:33:00
2001
Margaret McSpadden ACT
55
Benjamin McSweeney NSW
30
3:16:00
Megan Mead NSW
25
Bruce Medley NSW
67
4:39:00
2001
Andrew Meenahan NSW
42
3:23:38
2001
Ralph Melano NSW
48
3:35:41
2001
George Melky NSW
40
Guillaume Metayer CAL
28
3:37:00
2001
Damien Meyer NSW
25
Magnus Michelsson VIC
33
2:16:32
1999
Jason Miezio ACT
31
Stephen Mifsud NSW
44
2:58:00
1990
Liz Miller NSW
38
Ben Miller ACT
29
Bernie Millett NSW
60
2:32:47
1981
Gregory Milligan ACT
46
2:59:00
1985
Michael Miriklis VIC
36
3:10:44
2001
Doris Mitchell NSW
45
4:27:00
2000
Andrew Mole NSW
29
3:38:21
1994
Lea Molina NSW
34
3:38:50
2001
Catherine Montalto ACT
49
3:35:00
2000
James Moody NSW
51
Greg Moore VIC
50
3:00:21
1995
Dave Moore NSW
38
3:24:00
2001
Gary Morcombe VIC
49
3:28:59
1998
Jeff Morunga NSW
42
3:57:33
2000
Ned Mrsic NSW
34
Rowena Mullany NSW
40
Andrew Mullen ACT
37
Kerry Mungovan NSW
45
4:00:00
2001
David Munro SA
44
4:20:40
2000
Grahame Murphy NSW
48
2:43:09
1989
Michael Nagle NSW
35
3:22:00
1992
Teerayuth Namkanisorn NSW
35
3:44:00
2001
Shane Nankervis VIC
27
John Nathan SA
56
3:49:39
1998
Dennis Nel NSW
47
3:35:00
2001
Alan Nel NSW
40
Cathy Newman ACT
41
3:47:23
2001
Ian Newnham VIC
56
3:17:30
1990
Michael Neylan NSW
45
3:45:00
2001
Natasha Noake NSW
37
Steven Norden NSW
40
3:22:41
Meg Nuttall ACT
27
Andrew O'Brien VIC
37
4:01:00
1999
Sue O'Brien VIC
41
4:12:00
2001
Brendan O'Connell NSW
40
3:33:00
2001
Damian O'Connell NSW
38
4:43:19
2001
Rory O'Donoghue NSW
52
2001
Stephen O'Donohue VIC
28
Phil O'Hearn NSW
45
3:58:48
2001
Kevin O'Kane NSW
49
3:14:38
1985
Damien O'Mara NSW
26
Lyn O'Mara NSW
51
5:15:00
2001
Michael O'Mara NSW
49
2:44:23
1994
Andrew O'Rourke NSW
33
3:18:00
2001
Adrian Ogden NSW
36
4:08:00
Gerry Oldfield TAX
41
2:27:01
1999
Steve Oldridge NSW
37
4:13:00
2001
Anthony Olliffe ACT
47
John Olsen QLD
46
4:43:00
2001
Omer Omer WA
31
Graham Osborn NSW
55
4:05:16
2000
Alex Ozkan NSW
42
4:00:00
2001
Tonci Padovan ACT
36
3:15:00
2000
Mike Palmer QLD
48
5:00:00
1998
Andrew Parkinson NSW
36
3:48:29
2001
Malcolm Parmenter NSW
46
3:37:00
1998
Carrie Parratt VIC
38
3:23:00
1999
Chris Pascoe SA
45
Mark Pascoe SA
50
2:30:00
Jon Patrick NSW
54
3:17:00
1998
Royden Patterson VIC
25
Rick Patzold NSW
37
3:42:24
2001
Amanda Payne UK
28
4:49:00
Heath Pearce ACT
28
Andrew Pfeiffer VIC
25
Leigh Phillips VIC
34
2:40:35
1999
Victoria Pilkerton NSW
28
Roger Pilkington ACT
43
3:27:30
1992
Eric Porter NSW
63
2:45:56
1982
Lindsay Powers NSW
47
3:33:00
1991
Maybritt Prahl NSW
38
Donna Pratt VIC
33
3:36:42
1994
Chris Price VIC
36
2:44:30
2000
Graham Prossor VIC
47
3:07:57
1999
Gary Pullar NSW
46
3:23:00
2001
Julie Quinn ACT
29
Ken Raupach NSW
40
2:32:16
1983
Eliza Rayward NSW
31
3:50:00
1998
Layne Reibel USA
46
4:42:08
Gregory Reid NSW
60
3:11:01
1984
Duane Rek ACT
38
Bruce Renwick NSW
54
2:48:53
1986
Guy Reypert NSW
30
Chris Richards NSW
39
2:41:35
1999
Roger Rigby NSW
59
3:21:00
1987
Frank Riley NSW
68
2:51:00
1984
Paul Robards ACT
31
3:28:11
2001
Robyn Roberts NSW
52
4:06:00
1998
Christopher Roberts NSW
37
Malcolm Robertson NSW
42
4:30:00
1994
Neale Robey NSW
40
3:55:00
Tony Robinson ACT
43
4:19:22
2000
Rosemary Roediger NSW
47
3:16:52
2001
Steve Rohan-Jones NSW
33
Anthony Rologas ACT
29
3:44:00
2000
John Roskam ACT
34
4:10:00
2001
Ray Ross NSW
55
3:50:00
1996
Ian Ross NSW
32
2:48:00
2001
Peter Russell NSW
32
4:29:30
2001
Barry Rutter NSW
50
3:04:25
2001
Gerard Ryan ACT
41
2:23:30
1992
Karen Ryan NSW
37
3:15:00
2001
Sean Ryan NSW
26
2:58:14
2001
Craig Sakey NSW
40
3:19:36
2001
Mark Salisbury NSW
38
3:46:40
2001
Bruce Salisbury VIC
49
2:43:32
1989
Mercy Samia NSW
49
4:33:00
2001
Dagmar Schade VIC
27
Heiko Schaefer NSW
62
3:56:25
2001
Tim Schafer SIN
47
3:40:00
1990
Urs Schaller NSW
38
3:50:00
2001
Raymond Scharenbrock USA
68
3:29:34
1986
Robert Scoines NSW
43
3:20:30
2001
Duncan Scott NSW
39
4:29:00
2001
Ray Seymour NSW
41
3:29:00
2001
Richard Shakenovsky NSW
44
Michael Sharp NSW
36
4:06:00
2000
Brian Sharp NSW
57
Lauren Shelley WA
24
2:58:50
2000
Carl Simpson NSW
48
3:16:46
1998
Paul Sims NSW
50
4:30:00
1999
Ian Singer NSW
44
3:21:00
1987
Bert Sloan NSW
63
4:50:00
2000
Phillip Sly VIC
27
2:16:00
2001
Graeme Small ACT
60
2:45:00
1976
Peter Smart VIC
57
3:08:58
1998
Nigel Smith NSW
26
3:03:23
1999
Barry Smith NSW
52
Lester Smith SA
51
3:05:42
1993
Ian Smith QLD
36
2:59:58
2991
George Sodbinow NSW
71
3:50:05
1987
Lorraine Spanton NSW
50
Peter Spehr NSW
40
2:23:40
1991
David Spencer VIC
29
3:29:24
2001
Graham Spokes NSW
46
3:26:00
2000
Leigh Spokes NSW
45
4:38:00
2000
Geoff Stalker NSW
43
2:44:13
1993
Helen Stanger NSW
51
3:04:02
1999
Alan Steggles USA
63
4:30:00
1994
Mark Stiffle ACT
30
Louise Stiller NSW
39
Peter Strachan NSW
55
3:02:06
1992
David Stuart VIC
50
3:20:57
1986
David Styles VIC
52
3:08:21
1999
Simon Sweetapple NSW
29
2:58:00
2001
Ian Tague NSW
54
Jonny Taitz NSW
33
3:40:00
Mustapha Takieddine NSW
99
2:28:25
2001
Richard Talbot ACT
26
Michael Tayar NSW
52
Kirsten Themsen NSW
51
3:55:51
1999
Gareth Thomas NSW
39
3:25:59
2001
Matthew Thomas NSW
31
Anna Thompson ACT
50
3:52:00
2001
Peter Thomson ACT
41
Marcus Thorne VIC
42
Nick Thorvaldson NSW
23
Dawn Tiller NSW
36
3:03:00
1997
Bill Tomiczek NSW
55
4:01:00
1992
Michael Tompkins NSW
55
3:19:19
1992
Jean-Lin Toulemonde NSW
50
4:03:00
2001
Wendy Tranby NSW
38
Filip Trnka NSW
30
4:03:32
2001
Dean Truasheim ACT
31
Ian Tucker ACT
43
Beth Turnbull NSW
37
4:50:00
2001
Tim Turner NSW
39
Ken Turner VIC
62
4:00:00
1985
Ian Twite VIC
46
2:49:50
1995
Janet Upcher TAS
55
3:16:45
2002
Stephen Urwin NSW
45
2:54:27
1992
Ian Valentine NSW
41
3:45:59
2001
Milton Valentine ACT
48
2:40:00
1984
Cindy van Dijk VIC
40
3:45:00
1999
Pierre van Heerden NSW
43
3:20:47
2000
John Van Yzendoorn NSW
38
3:17:16
2001
Rajan Venkataraman ACT
31
3:52:14
2000
Rowan Vickers NSW
41
3:45:00
2001
Jose Vilar NSW
43
3:06:00
1993
Estelle Visser NSW
42
3:21:09
1994
David Vlotman NSW
33
2:57:13
2001
John Waddell NSW
58
3:54:00
2001
John Waite VIC
61
2:40:00
1981
Ian Walker NSW
43
5:10:27
Brett Walker NSW
38
Patrick Wallbridge ACT
28
Norma Wallett NSW
72
4:57:42
2001
Ernest Warner ACT
68
2:44:56
1972
Bronwyn Wassell NSW
33
4:05:30
1998
Kevin Watson VIC
31
4:21:00
2000
Anthony Watson ACT
32
4:39:00
2000
Graeme Waugh NSW
45
3:18:50
1988
Denis Webb NSW
52
2:47:00
1984
John Webb ACT
47
4:05:00
2001
Matthew Webber VIC
30
Peter Weeks VIC
47
3:19:38
2000
David Weintrob VIC
34
4:12:00
2000
Brian Weiss ACT
44
3:26:30
2000
Brad Wells ACT
32
3:49:00
1998
Jason Wendt NSW
33
Carrine Weston NSW
31
Geoff Wheeler VIC
45
2:54:23
1991
Felicity White VIC
32
Ken White ACT
48
3:16:17
1992
Lauren Whitehead NSW
20
Theresa Whiting VIC
25
3:56:26
2001
Samantha Whybrow ACT
26
Melissa Wightman NSW
30
4:09:00
2001
Kevin Wild NSW
52
3:40:00
1997
Gary Williams NSW
44
2:51:59
2001
David Williams ACT
25
Grant Williams ACT
35
3:34:00
1998
Trevor Williamson NSW
28
3:32:54
2001
Graham Willis NSW
52
3:37:00
2000
Richard Willis NSW
48
3:03:00
1986
Mark Willson NSW
36
4:12:00
1997
Adrian Wilson VIC
28
3:16:38
2001
Allan Wilson NSW
54
3:20:00
1990
Tracey Wilson QLD
31
3:17:00
1999
Allen Wiseman NSW
50
4:00:00
1987
Maria Wood NSW
44
4:43:00
2001
Colin Wood NSW
44
2:55:56
1986
Liz Woodhams NSW
51
4:11:00
2000
Peter Woodley ACT
44
3:18:59
2001
Peter Woods NSW
46
3:24:42
2001
Jonathon Worswick NSW
38
2:49:50
2000
Shane Wright ACT
31
Graham Wye NSW
40
3:30:39
2000
James Yatomi-Clarke VIC
58
3:31:00
1995
Heather Zeckler VIC
46
Carla Zijlstra-Evans ACT
33
Geoff Ziman NSW
35
3:58:00
2000


50 K Marathon
Name State Age
Chieko Adams NSW 36
Arthur Arvanitis NSW 40
Dick Bartlett NSW 56
Stephen Bradford ACT 47
Wylie Breckenridge NSW 33
Ondrej Calta NSW 29
China Chien USA 26
Morten Christiansen NSW 30
Peter Clarke ACT 51
Laurie Coleman NSW 57
Louis Commins NSW 52
Mick Corlis ACT 43
Anne Crawford-Nutt QLD 46
Lawrie Edwards NSW 40
Mike Elliott NSW 41
Ian Fedrick QLD 47
Jan Fedrick QLD 46
Peter Fuller VIC 55
Dean George SA 36
Brian Glover VIC 59
Steven Gordon VIC 40
Andrew Gowans NSW 37
Mal Grimmet VIC 36
Sharon Gunton QLD 38
Caroline Hacker TAS 37
Philip Halkyard NSW 44
Bronwyn Hanns VIC 38
Chas Harcoan VIC 62
Christine Hayes QLD 38
Ludwig Herpich NSW 66
Michael Hickman NSW 68
Dusan Hora NSW 57
Dale Huang QLD 53
Philip Hugill NSW 44
Trevor Jacobs ACT 50
Rebecca Jenner NSW 35
Robert Kapatan NSW 39
Kumi Kato QLD 41
Mario Larocca NSW 52
Allan Laughlin NSW 54
Lachlan Lewis ACT 64
Geoffrey Luscombe NSW 43
Richard Mallet ACT 37
Kelvin Marshall VIC 37
Max McGown NSW 51
Michael McIntyre VIC 43
Bruce Medley NSW 67
Magnus Michelsson VIC 33
Ben Miller ACT 29
Catherine Montalto ACT 49
Jeff Morunga NSW 42
Teerayuth Namkanisorn NSW 35
Dennis Nel NSW 47
Jon Patrick NSW 54
Heath Pearce ACT 28
Maybritt Prahl NSW 38
Duane Rek ACT 38
Bruce Renwick NSW 54
Roger Rigby NSW 59
Neale Robey NSW 40
Mark Salisbury NSW 38
Bruce Salisbury VIC 49
Robert Scoines NSW 43
Ray Seymour NSW 41
Graeme Small ACT 60
Helen Stanger NSW 51
Nick Thorvaldson NSW 23
Dawn Tiller NSW 36
Ian Valentine NSW 41
Milton Valentine ACT 48
Pierre van Heerden NSW 43
John Waddell NSW 58
Ernest Warner ACT 68
Jonathon Worswick NSW 38


5 K Fun Run
Name State Age
Alex Almoukov NSW 12
Helena Band NSW 30
June Bordina NSW 59
Jennifer Burns NSW 48
Ryan Burns NSW 15
Sara Burns NSW 12
John Burns NSW 51
Emily Close NSW 13
Nelson Cornelius ACT 12
Wendy Cornelius ACT 44
Lisa Cox ACT 27
Loretta Doolan QLD 44
Judi Edwards ACT 54
Bill Fairgrieve NSW 47
Caroline Fairgrieve NSW 18
Jane Fairgrieve NSW 43
Rebecca Fairgrieve NSW 12
Jenny Fitzsimmons ACT 41
Matthew Flenley NSW 17
Murray Flenley NSW 16
William Flenley NSW 13
Therese Flenley NSW 40
Brenda Ford ACT 55
Peter Fuller VIC 55
Brian Glover VIC 59
Rick Hatcher ACT 54
Dianne Hillsdon NSW 56
David Hobson ACT 53
Dave Holland ACT 47
Garry Hosking ACT 53
Jessamy Hosking ACT 19
Jillian Hosking ACT 14
Michael Hosking ACT 16
Peter Hosking ACT 10
Jacqui Isaac VIC 47
Robyn James NSW 41
Sherise Jory NSW 35
Harry Jory NSW 11
Thomas Jory NSW 14
Charles King NSW 43
Mitchell Lamb ACT 11
Leanne Lawrence ACT 41
Rad Leovic ACT 73
Sonia Levins NSW 42
Brigitte Levins NSW 6
Madeleine Levins NSW 9
Matthew Levins NSW 48
Patrick Levins NSW 12
Sophie Levins NSW 14
Serena Lewis ACT 27
Judy Lind NSW 38
Allan McGlew ACT 14
Anita McGlew ACT 11
Emily McGown NSW 12
Kate McGown NSW 47
Colin McLeod QLD 66
Michael Nagle NSW 35
Kathleen Nagle NSW 33
Janette Parks ACT 40
Sam Phillips ACT 20
Michael Pilbrow ACT 31
Ange Poyser ACT 25
Alexander Schneider-Ken ACT 12
Stefan Schneider-Kenned ACT 14
Duncan Scott NSW 39
Dale Scott NSW 10
Tracey Scott NSW 33
Ray Seymour NSW 41
Kim Seymour NSW 40
Helen Simon NSW 45
Glenda Spehr NSW 38
Sandy Stevens ACT 53
Shirley Tonkin ACT 55
Peter Truscott NSW 32
Denise Twite VIC 42
Geoff Wardrobe ACT 45
Richard Wassell NSW 36
Erica Watson ACT 13
Kevin Wild NSW 52
Catherine Wild NSW 16
Adrian Wilson VIC 28
Graham Wye NSW 40
Andrew Wye NSW 8
Elizabeth Wye NSW 12
Grace Wye NSW 10
Leonie Wye NSW 45


10 K Fun Run
Name State Age
Jenny Andrew ACT 41
Chad Armstrong NSW 30
Michele Asprey NSW 45
Jason Ball NSW 29
Billy Bennett NSW 40
Nicholas Bennett NSW 30
Anna Bishop NSW 28
Nick Blackaby ACT 47
Jennie Blake QLD 44
Elisha Borodzicz NSW 20
Gwenda Brokenshire NSW 56
David Budd NSW 50
Karen Burton ACT 36
Caroline Campbell ACT 59
Fiona Campbell NSW 30
Peter Cashmere NSW 37
Sarah Chalkley ACT 32
Mick Charlton ACT 50
Jonathan Clark ACT 25
Laurie Coleman NSW 57
Louis Commins NSW 52
Brian Coogan NSW 49
Jo Cowan NSW 46
Keith Cummins ACT 50
Susan Cummins ACT 50
Corrie Davel QLD 45
Lorna Davin NSW 40
Catherine Dermody VIC 27
Christopher Dwyer NSW 50
Jim Dwyer NSW 68
David Elliott NSW 54
Estella Engelberg NSW 39
Anthony Evans ACT 32
Mark Fardell NSW 40
Sarah Fien ACT 34
Neil Flenley NSW 42
Emzz Fletcher NSW 25
Angie Ford ACT 22
Dot Foster ACT 38
Dominic Garcia NSW 34
Andrew Gardner ACT 37
Ian Garrity ACT 29
Jeni Greenland NSW 28
Marguerite Gregan NSW 37
Michael Grogan NSW 27
Katherine Grube ACT 27
Alison Hale ACT 31
Dominic Harvey ACT 37
Kevin Hennessy ACT 50
Paul Hicks VIC 33
Karen Hill ACT 23
Tracey Hill NSW 39
Roger Hillsdon NSW 62
Kerri Hodge QLD 28
Greg Hollands ACT 48
Kathryn Holmes NSW 30
Scott Imhoff ACT 23
Peter James ACT 41
Rebecca Jenner NSW 35
Bill Jessop NSW 50
Gina Jessop NSW 47
David Joyce NSW 39
Matthew Kearney NSW 37
John Kennedy ACT 51
Bernie King NSW 59
Charmaine Knobel ACT 50
Niels Laustsen ACT 32
Lachlan Lewis ACT 64
Dave Lobdell ACT 36
Kerry Lobdell ACT 37
Maree Lucas NSW 51
Kevin Lucas NSW 55
John Maccarone NSW 53
Lesley Maher NSW 49
Patricia Mahony NSW 53
James Mair ACT 30
Janet Mann ACT 50
Ralph Marshall QLD 45
Darren McClellan ACT 29
Charlie McConnell NSW 43
Phil McDonald NSW 42
Julie McKay ACT 44
Paul McKay ACT 33
Jim McLean ACT 43
Katherine McSweeney NSW 30
Rita Mein NSW 51
Stephen Melville NSW 40
Luke Midena ACT 18
Lisa Milin ACT 29
Ian Mitchell NSW 46
Rafael Moriana NSW 43
Alix Mungovan NSW 45
Richard Murray ACT 51
Sylvia Mutch ACT 57
Kim Nadurak ACT 49
Sheree Naumann ACT 32
Natalie Neumann ACT 26
Nigel Nixon NSW 32
Natalie O'Connell NSW 29
Sam Oram ACT 21
Konrad Ostrowski NSW 54
Julie Parkinson NSW 37
Caitlin Parkyn NSW 16
Christine Pauling ACT 41
Mal Pearce ACT 53
Tiffany Peddle ACT 32
Yanina Piendibene NSW 29
Graham Porter NSW 34
Jacqui Price VIC 34
Karen Reilly NSW 34
Oneeka Robb ACT 25
Diana Schneider ACT 56
David Scott NSW 34
Phillippa Scott NSW 29
Tennille Shelley NSW 24
Dorothy Siepmann NSW 58
Ben Sim NSW 16
Craig Simpson ACT 30
Ann Smith NSW 45
David Spanton NSW 27
John Spooner ACT 37
Kathy Staraj NSW 43
Serge Staraj NSW 55
Brad Taylor NSW 30
Ewen Thompson ACT 44
Phillip Tuckey NSW 29
Alison Twaddell NSW 35
Aggie Tyson ACT 38
Gwen Vines QLD 55
Ron Vines NSW 58
Beryl Walsh ACT 47
Naomi Warner VIC 26
Dave Watson ACT 45
Julie Wells ACT 29
Brian Wenn ACT 53
Don White NSW 52
Jim White ACT 53
Gary Williams NSW 34
Rachael Willis ACT 29
David Wilson ACT 41
Julie Wilson NSW 42
Beta Zadnik ACT 42

Back to top of page