Comic-Con 2005 - What's New
A Look Back at Comic-Con 2004
Comic-Con 2004 - A Look Back
WonderCon
APE - Alternative Press Expo
Update Links Contact Home
Comic-Con International
Anime Schedule for 2004
Thu, July 22 | Fri, July 23 | Sat, July 24 | Sun, July 25

The incredibly vivid and imaginative world of Japanese animation has captured the hearts and minds of fantasy lovers around the world. Here's the complete Anime schedule for 2004.

Thursday

Room 24B&C;
10:00 a.m. Legend of the Mystical Ninja
10:25 a.m. Soar High Isami
10:50 a.m. Initial D
11:15 a.m. Dragon Drive
11:40 a.m. King of Bandit Jing
12:05 p.m. You're Under Arrest
12:30 p.m. Sakura Wars TV
12:55 p.m. .hack//Legend of the Twlight
  1:20 p.m. Rune Soldier
  1:45 p.m. R.O.D. TV
  2:10 p.m. Kino's Journey
  2:35 p.m. His and Her Circumstances
  3:00 p.m. Witch Hunter Robin
  3:25 p.m. Last Exile
  3:50 p.m. Boys Over Flowers
  4:15 p.m. Marmalade Boy
  4:40 p.m. Wedding Peach
  5:05 p.m. Someday Dreamers
  5:30 p.m. Azumanga Daioh
  5:45 p.m. Aquarian Age Movie
  6:45 p.m. Samurai Deeper Kyo
  7:10 p.m. Wolf's Rain
  7:35 p.m. Fighting Spirit
  8:00 p.m. Kaze no Yojimbo
  8:25 p.m. Pretear
  9:15 p.m. Gungrave
  9:40 p.m. K.O. Beast
Due to some mature themes or subject matters no one under 18 will be admitted into the anime rooms unless accompanied by a parent or legal adult guardian.
10:05 p.m. Vampire Hunter D:Bloodlust

Room 25A
10:00 a.m. Ronin Warriors
10:25 a.m. Patlabor
10:50 a.m. Banner of the Stars II
11:15 p.m. Full Metal Panic
11:40 p.m. Big O II
12:05 p.m. Brigadoon
12:30 p.m. s-Cry-ed
12:55 p.m. Heat Guy J
  1:20 p.m. Gun Parade March
  1:45 p.m. Infinite Ryvius
  2:10 p.m. Dragonball GT
  2:35 p.m. Yukikaze
  3:00 p.m. Space Pirate Mito
  3:25 p.m. Gundam Seed
  3:50 p.m. Stellavia
  4:15 p.m. Ghost in the Shell TV
  4:40 p.m. Gad Guard
  5:05 p.m. Kiddy Grade
  5:30 p.m. Gravion
  6:00 p.m. RahXephon Movie
  8:00 p.m. Dokaida!
  8:25 p.m. DNA2
  8:50 p.m. Stratos 4
  9:15 p.m. Gravion
  9:40 p.m. Dokaida!
Due to some mature themes or subject matters no one under 18 will be admitted into the anime rooms unless accompanied by a parent or legal adult guardian.
10:05 p.m. Hyperspeed Grandoll
10:35 p.m. Steel Angel Kurumi 2
11:00 p.m. Shootfighter Tekken

Room 25B&C;
10:00 a.m. Adventures of Mini Goddess
10:15 a.m. Risky Safety
10:25 a.m. A Little Snow Fairy Sugar
10:50 a.m. Panyo Panyo Digi Charat
11:00 a.m. Mao-Chan
11:15 a.m. Corrector Yui
11:40 a.m. Cardcaptor Sakura
12:05 p.m. Angelic Layer
12:30 p.m. Fruits Basket
12:55 p.m. Super Gals
  1:20 p.m. Angel Tales
  1:45 p.m. Nuku Nuku TV
  2:10 p.m. Ranma 1/2
  2:35 p.m. Urusei Yatsura
  3:00 p.m. Inuyasha
  3:25 p.m. Slayers Excellent
  3:50 p.m. Galaxy Angel
  4:05 p.m. Seven of Seven
  4:30 p.m. World of Naure
  4:55 p.m. Comic Party
  5:20 p.m. Detatoko Princess
  5:45 p.m. Slayers Great
  6:45 p.m. Chobits
  7:10 p.m. Animation Runner Kuromi
  7:50 p.m. Excel Saga
  8:15 p.m. Please Twins
  8:40 p.m. Arcade Gamer Fubuki
  9:10 p.m. Love Hina Again
  9:35 p.m. Arcade Gamer Fubuki
Due to some mature themes or suject matters no one under 18 will be admitted into the anime rooms unless accompanied by a parent or legal adult guardian.
10:05 p.m. Love Hina Again
10:35 p.m. Mahoromatic Summer Special
11:00 p.m. Cosplay Complex
11:25 p.m. GTO

Friday

Room 24B&C;
10:00 a.m. Legend of the Mystical Ninja
10:25 a.m. Rave Master
10:50 a.m. Dragon Drive
11:15 a.m. Master Keaton
11:40 a.m. Magical Play
12:05 p.m. You're Under Arrest
12:30 p.m. Sakura Wars TV
12:55 p.m. .hack//Legend of the Twlight
  1:20 p.m. Rune Soldier
  1:45 p.m. R.O.D. TV
  2:10 p.m. Kino's Journey
  2:35 p.m. His and Her Circumstances
  3:00 p.m. Witch Hunter Robin
  3:25 p.m. Last Exile
  3:50 p.m. Kaldiostar
  4:15 p.m. Marmalade Boy
  4:40 p.m. Wedding Peach
  5:05 p.m. Someday Dreamer
  5:30 p.m. Tenchi Muyo GPX
  5:55 p.m. 10 Warriors of Tokyo
  6:20 p.m. X TV
  6:45 p.m. Samurai Deeper Kyo
  7:10 p.m. Wolf's Rain
  7:35 p.m. The Twelve Kingdoms
  8:00 p.m. Revolutionary Girl Utena
  8:25 p.m. L/R Licensed by Royalty
  8:50 p.m. Knight Hunter Eternity
  9:15 p.m. Miami Guns
  9:40 p.m. Sadamitsu the Destroyer
Due to some mature themes or subject matters no one under 18 will be admitted into the anime rooms unless accompanied by a parent or legal adult guardian.
10:05 p.m. Ikki Tousen
10:30 p.m. JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
11:00 p.m. Paranoia Agent
11:50 p.m. Dead Leaves

Room 25A
10:00 a.m. Ronin Warriors
10:25 a.m. Patlabor
10:50 a.m. Figure 17
11:40 a.m. Big O II
12:05 p.m. Brigadoon
12:30 p.m. s-Cry-ed
12:55 p.m. Heat Guy J
  1:20 p.m. Gun Parade March
  1:45 p.m. Infinite Ryvius
  2:10 p.m. Dragonball GT
  2:35 p.m. Yukikaze
  3:00 p.m. Space Pirate Mito
  3:25 p.m. Gundam Seed
  3:50 p.m. Stellavia
  4:15 p.m. Ghost in the Shell TV
  4:40 p.m. Gad Guard
  5:05 p.m. Kiddy Grade
  5:30 p.m. Saikano
  5:55 p.m. New Dominion Tank Police
  6:20 p.m. Galaxy Angel
  6:35 p.m. Dirty Pair Project Eden
  8:00 p.m. Captain Herlock
  8:25 p.m. DNA2
  8:50 p.m. Stratos 4
  9:15 p.m. Technoxledge
  9:40 p.m. Gravion
Due to some mature themes or subject matters no one under 18 will be admitted into the anime rooms unless accompanied by a parent or legal adult guardian.
10:05 p.m. Hyperspeed Grandoll
10:35 p.m. Dirty Pair Affair of Nolandia
11:25 p.m. Black Magic M-66
12:15 p.m. Demon Lord Dante

Room 25B&C;
10:00 a.m. Adventures of Mini Goddess
10:15 a.m. Risky Safety
10:25 a.m. A Little Snow Fairy Sugar
10:50 a.m. Panyo Panyo Digi Charat
11:00 a.m. Mao-Chan
11:15 a.m. Corrector Yui
11:40 a.m. Cardcaptor Sakura
12:05 p.m. Angelic Layer
12:30 p.m. Fruits Basket
12:55 p.m. Super Gals
  1:20 p.m. Angel Tales
  1:45 p.m. Nuku Nuku TV
  2:10 p.m. Ranma 1/2
  2:35 p.m. Urusei Yatsura
  3:00 p.m. Inuyasha
  3:25 p.m. Slayers Excellent
  3:50 p.m. Azumanga Daioh
  4:05 p.m. Seven of Seven
  4:30 p.m. World of Naure
  4:55 p.m. Comic Party
  5:20 p.m. Detatoko Princess
  5:45 p.m. Slayers Great
  6:45 p.m. Chobits
  7:10 p.m. Happy Lesson
  7:35 p.m. Ai Yori Aoshi Enishi Miyuki Special
  7:55 p.m. Excel Saga
  8:20 p.m. Love Hina Again
  8:45 p.m. Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi
  9:10 p.m. Arcade Gamer Fubuki
  9:40 p.m. Ai Yori Aoshi Enishi
Due to some mature themes or subject matters no one under 18 will be admitted into the anime rooms unless accompanied by a parent or legal adult guardian.
10:05 p.m. K.O Beast
10:30 p.m. Demon Fighter Kocho
11:00 p.m. Coplay Complex
11:25 p.m. GTO
11:50 p.m. Puni Puni Poemy

Saturday

Room 24B&C;
10:00 a.m. Legend of the Mystical Ninja
10:25 a.m. Rave Master
10:50 a.m. Dragon Drive
11:15 a.m. Master Keaton
11:40 a.m. Magical Play
12:05 p.m. You're Under Arrest
12:30 p.m. Sakura Wars TV
12:55 p.m. .hack//The Legend of the Twlight
  1:20 p.m. Rune Soldier
  1:45 p.m. R.O.D. TV
  2:10 p.m. Flames of Recca
  2:35 p.m. Saiyuki
  3:00 p.m. Witch Hunter Robin
  3:25 p.m. Last Exile
  3:50 p.m. Kalidostar
  4:15 p.m. Marmalade Boy
  4:40 p.m. Azumanga Daioh
  5:05 p.m. Someday Dreamers
  5:30 p.m. Tenchi Muyo GPX
  5:55 p.m. 10 Warriors of Tokyo
  6:20 p.m. X TV
  6:45 p.m. Samurai Deeper Kyo
  7:10 p.m. Wolf's Rain
  7:35 p.m. The Twelve Kingdoms
  8:00 p.m. Kaze no Yojimbo
  8:25 p.m. L/R Licensed by Royalty
  8:50 p.m. Knight Hunters Eternity
  9:15 p.m. Miami Guns
  9:40 p.m. Sadamitsu the Destroyer
Due to some mature themes or subject matters no one under 18 will be admitted into the anime rooms unless accompanied by a parent or legal adult guardian.
10:05 p.m. Ikki Tousen
10:30 p.m. JoJo's Bizarre Adventures
11:00 p.m. Tsukihime
11:50 p.m. Ninja Scroll TV
  1:05 a.m. The Devil Lady

Room 25A
10:00 a.m. Ronin Warriors
10:25 a.m. Patlabor
10:50 a.m. Figure 17
11:40 p.m. Big O II
12:05 p.m. Brigadoon
12:30 p.m. s-Cry-ed
12:55 p.m. Heat Guy J
  1:20 p.m. Gun Parade March
  1:45 p.m. Infinite Ryvius
  2:10 p.m. Yu Yu Hakusho
  2:35 p.m. Yukikaze
  3:00 p.m. Space Pirate Mito
  3:25 p.m. Gundam Seed
  3:50 p.m. Stellavia
  4:15 p.m. Ghost in the Shell TV
  4:40 p.m. Gad Guard
  5:05 p.m. Kiddy Grade
  5:30 p.m. Saikano
  5:55 p.m. New Dominion Tank Police
  6:20 p.m. Dirty Pair 005 Conspiracy
  7:10 p.m. Alien 9
  8:00 p.m. Captain Herlock
  8:25 p.m. DNA2
  8:50 p.m. Stratos 4
  9:15 p.m. Technoxledge
  9:40 p.m. Gravion
Due to some mature themes or subject matters no one under 18 will be admitted into the anime rooms unless accompanied by a parent or legal adult guardian.
10:05 p.m. Hyperspeed Grandoll
10:35 p.m. Blue Gender Movie:The Warrior
12:10 a.m. Ghost in the Shell Movie

Room 25B&C;
10:00 a.m. Adventures of Mini Goddess
10:15 a.m. Risky Safety
10:25 a.m. A Little Snow Fairy Sugar
10:50 a.m. Panyo Panyo Digi Charat
11:00 a.m. Mao-Chan
11:15 a.m. Corrector Yui
11:40 a.m. Card Captor Sakura
12:05 p.m. Angelic Layer
12:30 p.m. Fruits Basket
12:55 p.m. Super Gals
  1:20 p.m. Angel Tales
  1:45 p.m. Nuku Nuku TV
  2:10 p.m. Ranma 1/2
  2:35 p.m. Urusei Yatsura
  3:00 p.m. Inuyasha
  3:25 p.m. Slayers Excellent
  3:50 p.m. Galaxy Angel
  4:05 p.m. Seven of Seven
  4:30 p.m. World of Naure
  4:55 p.m. Comic Party
  5:20 p.m. Detatoko Princess
  5:45 p.m. Slayers Gorgeous
  6:45 p.m. Chobits
  7:10 p.m. Happy Lesson
  7:35 p.m. Ai Yori Aoshi Enishi
  8:00 p.m. Excel Saga
  8:25 p.m. Please Twins
  8:50 p.m. Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi
  9:15 p.m. Arcade Gamer Fubuki
  9:45 p.m. I'm Gonna Be An Angel
Due to some mature themes or subject matters no one under 18 will be admitted into the anime rooms unless accompanied by a parent or legal adult guardian.
10:10 p.m. Steel Angel Kurumi 2
10:35 p.m. Mahoromatic Something More Beautiful
11:00 p.m. Coplay Complex
11:25 p.m. GTO
11:50 p.m. Idol Fighter Su-Chi-Pai
12:20 a.m. Excel Saga OAV
12:45 a.m. Mouse

Sunday

Room 24B&C;
10:00 a.m. Legend of the Mystical Ninja
10:25 a.m. Soar High Isami
10:50 a.m. Initial D
11:15 a.m. Dragon Drive
11:40 a.m. King of Bandit Jing
12:05 p.m. You're Under Arrest
12:30 p.m. Flames of Recca
12:55 p.m. .hack//Legend of the Twlight
  1:20 p.m. Flames of Recca
  1:45 p.m. R.O.D. TV
  2:10 p.m. Tsukikage Ran
  2:35 p.m. Saiyuki
  3:00 p.m. Witch Hunter Robin
  3:25 p.m. Last Exile
  3:50 p.m. Kaldiostar
  4:15 p.m. Marmalade Boy
  4:40 p.m. Boys Over Flowers

Room 25A
10:00 a.m. Ronin Warriors
10:25 p.m. Patlabor
10:50 p.m. Banner of the Stars II
11:15 a.m. Madox 01
11:55 a.m. Argentosoma
12:45 p.m. Heat Guy J
  1:10 p.m. Gun Parade March
  1:35 p.m. Infintie Ryvius
  2:00 p.m. Yu Yu Hakusho
  2:25 p.m. Assemble Insert
  3:25 p.m. Gundam Seed
  3:50 p.m. Stellavia
  4:15 p.m. Ghost in the Shell TV
  4:40 p.m. Gad Guard

Room 25B&C;
10:00 a.m. Adventures of Mini Goddess
10:15 a.m. Risky Safety
10:25 a.m. A Little Snow Fairy Sugar Special
10:50 a.m. Panyo Panyo Digi Charat
11:00 a.m. Mao-Chan
11:15 a.m. Grrl Power
11:40 a.m. Cardcaptor Movie  2:Sealed Card
  1:05 p.m. Super Gals
  1:30 p.m. Angel Tales
  1:55 p.m. Kimagure Orange Road
  2:20 p.m. Kero Chan Special
  2:30 p.m. Urusei Yatsura
  2:55 p.m. His and Her Circumstances
  3:20 p.m. Slayers Premium
  3:45 p.m. Galaxy Angel
  4:00 p.m. Seven of Seven
  4:25 p.m. World of Naure
  4:50 p.m. Azumanga Daioh


 

Top
TOP


 
  Comic-Con 2005 | WonderCon | APE | Update | Links | Contact | Home
Copyright © 2005, Comic-Con International. All rights reserved.