Menu 1 - Public Written Questions
Menu 2 - Speaker
Menu 3 - Members
Menu 4 - Officers of the House
Menu 5 - Documents and Proceedings
Menu 6 - Legislation
Menu 7 - Legislative Committees
Menu 8 - Legislative Library
Menu 9 - Hansard (Debates)
Menu 10 - Legislative  Television
Menu 11 - Public Education and Outreach
Menu 12 - Public Use of Grounds
Menu 13 - Discover Your Legislature
Site Map Contacts What's new Using the Web Site Frequently Asked Questions Glossary Employment Opportunities
Legislative Assembly of British Columbia
   
Mace

Home > Members > MLA Finder > Alphabetical List by MLA

Go To Advanced Search Page

MLA Finder

Find Members of the Legislative Assembly…
by Community by Constituency by MLA Name Executive Council
 

Alphabetical List by MLA Name

MLA and Party Constituency
ABBOTT, Hon. George Malcolm
(BC Liberal Party)
Shuswap
ANDERSON, Val
(BC Liberal Party)
Vancouver-Langara
BARISOFF, Hon. Bill
(BC Liberal Party)
Penticton-Okanagan Valley
BELL, Pat
(BC Liberal Party)
Prince George North
BELSEY, Bill
(BC Liberal Party)
North Coast
BENNETT, Bill
(BC Liberal Party)
East Kootenay
BHULLAR, Tony
(Independent Liberal)
Surrey-Newton
BLOY, Harry
(BC Liberal Party)
Burquitlam
BOND, Hon. Shirley
(BC Liberal Party)
Prince George-Mount Robson
BRAY, Jeff
(BC Liberal Party)
Victoria-Beacon Hill
BRENZINGER, Elayne
(BC Liberal Party)
Surrey-Whalley
BRICE, Susan
(BC Liberal Party)
Saanich South
BRUCE, Hon. Graham P.
(BC Liberal Party)
Cowichan-Ladysmith
CAMPBELL, Hon. Gordon
(BC Liberal Party)
Vancouver-Point Grey
CHEEMA, Hon. Gulzar
(BC Liberal Party)
Surrey-Panorama Ridge
CHONG, Ida
(BC Liberal Party)
Oak Bay-Gordon Head
CHRISTENSEN, Tom
(BC Liberal Party)
Okanagan-Vernon
CHUTTER, Dave
(BC Liberal Party)
Yale-Lillooet
CLARK, Hon. Christy
(BC Liberal Party)
Port Moody-Westwood
COBB, Walt
(BC Liberal Party)
Cariboo South
COELL, Hon. Murray Robert
(BC Liberal Party)
Saanich North and the Islands
COLEMAN, Hon. Rich
(BC Liberal Party)
Fort Langley-Aldergrove
COLLINS, Hon. Gary
(BC Liberal Party)
Vancouver-Fairview
de JONG, Hon. Michael
(BC Liberal Party)
Abbotsford-Mount Lehman
FALCON, Hon. Kevin
(BC Liberal Party)
Surrey-Cloverdale
HAGEN, Hon. Stan
(BC Liberal Party)
Comox Valley
HALSEY-BRANDT, Hon. Greg
(BC Liberal Party)
Richmond Centre
HAMILTON, Arnie
(BC Liberal Party)
Esquimalt-Metchosin
HANSEN, Hon. Colin Gordon
(BC Liberal Party)
Vancouver-Quilchena
HARRIS, Roger Brendan
(BC Liberal Party)
Skeena
HAWES, Randy
(BC Liberal Party)
Maple Ridge-Mission
HAWKINS, Hon. Sindi
(BC Liberal Party)
Kelowna-Mission
HAYER, Dave
(BC Liberal Party)
Surrey-Tynehead
HOGG, Hon. Gordon J.
(BC Liberal Party)
Surrey-White Rock
HUNTER, Mike
(BC Liberal Party)
Nanaimo
JARVIS, Daniel
(BC Liberal Party)
North Vancouver-Seymour
JOHNSTON, Ken
(BC Liberal Party)
Vancouver-Fraserview
KERR, Brian J.
(BC Liberal Party)
Malahat-Juan de Fuca
KRUEGER, Kevin
(BC Liberal Party)
Kamloops-North Thompson
KWAN, Jenny Wai Ching
(BC NDP)
Vancouver-Mount Pleasant
LEE, Richard T.
(BC Liberal Party)
Burnaby North
LEKSTROM, Blair
(BC Liberal Party)
Peace River South
LES, John
(BC Liberal Party)
Chilliwack-Sumas
LOCKE, Brenda
(BC Liberal Party)
Surrey-Green Timbers
LONG, Harold
(BC Liberal Party)
Powell River-Sunshine Coast
MacKAY, Dennis
(BC Liberal Party)
Bulkley Valley-Stikine
MacPHAIL, Joy
(BC NDP)
Vancouver-Hastings
MANHAS, Karn
(BC Liberal Party)
Port Coquitlam-Burke Mountain
MASI, Reni
(BC Liberal Party)
Delta North
MAYENCOURT, Lorne
(BC Liberal Party)
Vancouver-Burrard
McMAHON, Wendy
(BC Liberal Party)
Columbia River-Revelstoke
MURRAY, Hon. Joyce
(BC Liberal Party)
New Westminster
NEBBELING, Hon. Ted
(BC Liberal Party)
West Vancouver-Garibaldi
NETTLETON, Paul R.
(Independent Liberal)
Prince George-Omineca
NEUFELD, Hon. Richard
(BC Liberal Party)
Peace River North
NIJJAR, Rob
(BC Liberal Party)
Vancouver-Kingsway
NURANEY, John
(BC Liberal Party)
Burnaby-Willingdon
ORR, Sheila
(BC Liberal Party)
Victoria-Hillside
PENNER, Barry
(BC Liberal Party)
Chilliwack-Kent
PLANT, Hon. Geoff
(BC Liberal Party)
Richmond-Steveston
REID, Hon. Judith
(BC Liberal Party)
Nanaimo-Parksville
REID, Hon. Linda
(BC Liberal Party)
Richmond East
RICHMOND, Hon. Claude
(BC Liberal Party)
Kamloops
RODDICK, Val
(BC Liberal Party)
Delta South
SAHOTA, Patty
(BC Liberal Party)
Burnaby-Edmonds
SANTORI, Hon. Armando (Sandy
(BC Liberal Party)
West Kootenay-Boundary
STEPHENS, Hon. Lynn
(BC Liberal Party)
Langley
STEWART, Ken
(BC Liberal Party)
Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows
STEWART, Richard
(BC Liberal Party)
Coquitlam-Maillardville
SUFFREDINE, Blair F.
(BC Liberal Party)
Nelson-Creston
SULTAN, Ralph
(BC Liberal Party)
West Vancouver-Capilano
THORPE, Hon. Rick
(BC Liberal Party)
Okanagan-Westside
TRUMPER, Gillian
(BC Liberal Party)
Alberni-Qualicum
van DONGEN, Hon. John
(BC Liberal Party)
Abbotsford-Clayburn
VISSER, Rod
(BC Liberal Party)
North Island
WEISBECK, John Alan
(BC Liberal Party)
Kelowna-Lake Country
WHITTRED, Hon. Katherine
(BC Liberal Party)
North Vancouver-Lonsdale
WILSON, John David
(BC Liberal Party)
Cariboo North
WONG, Patrick
(BC Liberal Party)
Vancouver-Kensington

Current Party Standings

Party

# of Members

Liberal – British Columbia Liberal Party

75

NDP – British Columbia New Democratic Party

2

Independent Liberal

2

Total Ridings

79